TOWARD A PROGRESSIVE LABOR ANTITRUST
[…] L. No. 72-65, 47 Stat. 70, 70 (codified at 29 U.S.C. § 102 (2018)) (imposing “limitations upon[] the jurisdiction and authority of the courts of the United States”). Specifically, Congress recognized the helplessness of the “individual unorganized worker . . . to obtain acceptable terms and conditions of employment” from employers who, “with the aid of governmental authority,” “organize[d] in the corporate and other forms of ownership association.” 13 Id.