Local Sovereign Immunity
[…] Stat. Ann. § 3.736 (2014) ($1,500,000 per incident); Mississippi, Miss. Code. Ann. § 11-46-15 (2014) ($500,000 per incident); Missouri, Mo. Rev. Stat. § 537.610 (2014) (limits insurance coverage—and liability—to $300,000 per claimant and $2,000,000 dollars per incident); Montana, Mont. Code Ann. § 2-9-108 (2015) ($750,000 per claimant and $1,500,000 per incident); Nebraska, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 81-8,224 (2014) ($50,000 absent authorization); Nevada, Nev. Rev. St. § 41.035 (2014) ($100,000 per claimant); New Hampshire, N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 541-B:14 (2015) ($475,000 per claimant and $3,750,000 per incident, absent insurance); New Mexico, N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-19 (2015) ($750,000 per incident); North Carolina, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-299.2 (2015) ($1,000,000 for all claimants for “injury and damage to any one person arising out of any one occurrence”); Oklahoma, Okla. Stat. tit. 51 § 154 (2015) ($1,000,000 per incident and less for particular claims); Pennsylvania, Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. tit. 42, § 8528 (2016) ($250,000 per claimant and $1,000,000 per incident); Rhode Island, R.I. Gen.